Paramedical Staff

NON CLINICAL STAFF
Sr. No. DESIGNATION  no. NAME
1 ANATOMY
TECHNICIAN 1 1 MD.MUNTASAR       BMLT
DESSECTION HALL ATTENDANTS 4 1 AZAD PASWAN
2 GULSHAN KUMAR
3 PRABHAT RANJAN
4 GANGA NATH PASWAN
STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK- CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 MD. SHAHNAWAZ ALAM
SWEEPERS 2 1 JANKI DEVI
2 SONIA DEVI
2 PHYSIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN 1 1 RAJESH RANJAN
STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK- CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 BASHISHT KUMAR SINGH
ATTENDANT 1 1 MD ZAMIL
SWEEPERS 2 1 ANITA DEVI
2 AKALI DEVI
3 BIOCHEMISTRY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 2 1 MUKESH NARAYAN VERMA, DMLT
2 KUMAR MRITUNJAY, DMLT
STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK- CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 BHARAT KUMAR
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 1 1 SANT KUMAR
SWEEPERS 2 1 MANA DEVI
2 MUKESH MALLIK
4 PATHOLOGY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 4 1 RAKESH KUMAR, BMLT
2 KAVITA KUMARI, DMLT
3 MD SARIF, DMLT
4 GANDHI GAUTAM, DMLT
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 1 1 MD MUNNA
STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 SHIV KUMAR
STORE KEEPER/ RECORD KEEPER 1 1 AMAN KUMAR
SWEEPERS 2 1 PRAMILA DEVI
2 GULAB DEVI
5 MICROBIOLOGY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 SAJLENDU KUMAR
2 RANDHIR KUMAR
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 1 SAROJ KUMAR
STENO TYPIST/COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 SANJAY KUMAR PATEL
STORE KEEPER/ RECORD CLERK 1 1 KUMARI PRIYADARSHINI
2 CHANDRALOK PASWAN
SWEEPERS 1 MADAN MALLIK
6 PHARMACOLOGY
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 1 1 MANISH KUMAR
SWEEPERS 1 1 BHAGESWAR MALLIK
7 FORENSIC MEDICINE
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 1 RAMJEE KUMAR
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 1 1 ANANT KUMAR
SWEEPERS 1 1 NEELAM DEVI
8 COMMUNITY MEDICINE/PREV.
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 1 RAUSHAN KUMAR
ATTENDANTS 1 1 PRIYA LAKSHMI
SWEEPERS 1 1 GAYATRI DEVI
CLINICAL STAFF  
Sr. No. DESIGNATION no. NAME
1 DEPT. OF GENERAL MEDICINE
a) General Medicine
Ancillary Staff
E.C.G. TECHNICIAN 1 1 SAMIM PARWEZ
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIAN 2 1 DEEPAK KUMAR
2 RAJIV RANJAN
LAB ATTENDANTS 2 1 ASHA KUMARI
2 NANHEE KUMARI
STORE KEEPER 1 1 SAROJ KUMAR PASWAN
STENO TYPIST 1 1 NUTAN KUMARI
RECORD CLERKS 1 1 ABHAY KANT JHA
b) T.B. AND CHEST DISEASES HEALTH VISITORS
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIAN 1 1 SURENDRA KUMAR
LAB ATTENDANTS 1 1 VIKASH KUMAR
C) PSYCHIATRY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIAN 1 1 RANDHIR KUMAR
ATTENDANTS 1 1 SAURABH KUMAR
2 DEPT. OF PAEDIATRICS
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 1 RANJEET KUMAR
LAB ATTENDANT 1 1 ANANT KUMAR
STORE KEEPER 1 1 VIVEK KUMAR PASWAN
3 DEPT. OF GENERAL SURGERY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 2 1 DHIRENDRA MISHRA
2 CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH
LAB ATTENDANTS 3 1 TRIFUL DEVI
2 NARESH KUMAR YADAV
3 MANNU KR. PATEL
STORE KEEPER 1 1 DHIRAJ KUMAR
STENO TYPIST 1 1 LALIT KUMAR
4 DEPT. OF ORTHOPAEDICS
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 1 ANJANKI KUMAR
LAB ATTENDANT 1 1 UPENDRA KUMAR
STORE KEEPER 1 1 ASHISH KUMAR
STENO TYPIST 1 1 PANKAJ KUMAR
RECORD CLERK 1 1 ARVIND KUMAR
5 DEPTT. OF OTO-RHINO-
LARYNGOLOGY  (ENT)
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 3 1 RAJESH KUMAR
2 SANJAY KUMAR
3 PARWEZ AHMAD
LAB ATTENDANT 1 1 NIRMALA BHARTI
STORE KEEPER 1 1 PRATIMA KUMARI
STENO TYPIST 1 1 CHHOTAN THAKUR
6 DEPTT. OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 2 1 RAM PRAKASH
2 RANDHIR KUMAR
LAB ATTENDANT 1 1 BABY MISHRA
RECORD CLERK 1 1 MD. JAMIL
REFRACTIONIST 1 1 PRINCE KUMAR SINGH
7 DEPT. OF OBST. & GYNAE.
ANTENATAL MEDICAL OFFICER-CUM-LECURER/ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR 1 1 DR. KOMAL GUPTA
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 1 PRANAV KANTI
 ATTENDANTS 2 1 SAPNA KUMARI
2 ASHA KUMARI
RECORD CLERK 1 1 CHAYAN SITARA PATEL
STORE KEEPER 1 1 SOFIA
B) LABOUR ROOM
NURSING 4 1 BABITA KUMARI
2 SUPRIYA KUMARI
3 RUBY KUMARI
4 PUJA KUMARI
ATTENDANT 4 1 ANUJA KUMARI
2 GUNJAN KUMARI
3 SHEELA KUMARI
4 MEERA KUMARI
SWEEPER 2 1 FULO DEVI
2 RADHA DEVI
8 DEPTT. OF RADIODIAGNOSIS
RADIOGRAPHER TECHNICIANS 3 1 BRAJESH KUMAR
2 ARVIND KUMAR
3 PUSHPENDU KUMAR JHA
DARK ROOM ASSISTANTS 2 1 CHANDAN KUMAR CHAND
2 PAPPU KUMAR
ATTENDANT 3 1 ANUP KUMAR
2 SHIV KUMAR
3 AVINASH KUMAR
STORE KEEPER 1 1 SANTOSH PD.
9 DEPTT. OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
TECHNICAL ASSTT./TECHNICIANS 6 1 MAHESH KUMAR
2 SUJEET KUMAR SINGH
3 MD. MISTER KHAN
4 PANKAJ KUMAR
5 RAVINDER KUMAR PATHAK
6 MD JAMSHED ALAM MANSOORI
ATTENDANT 1 1 RAJESH KUMAR
RECORD CLERK 1 1 JAWED ALAM
STORE KEEPER 1 1 BAIDHNATH KUMAR
10 DEPTT. OF DENTISTRY
DENTAL TECHNICIANS 2 1 MUNNA KUMAR
2 PANKAJ KUMAR
STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK 1 1 NIRAJ KUMAR
ANCIALLARY STAFF OF MEDICAL COLLEGE
Sr. No. DESIGNATION At Inception NAME
A)  ACCOUNT OFFICE
ACCOUNTS MANAGER 1 1 SACHIN KATARIA
ACCOUNTANTS/COMPUTER OPER. 1 1 NARMEDESHWAR SINGH
PEONS 2 1 TUNTUN KUMAR
2 AJAY KUMAR
CENTRAL LIBRARY
LIBRARIAN 1 1 JAYA SINHA
DOCUMENTALIST 1 1 DEEPAK KUMAR
          HOUSE KEEPING
ASSISTANT 4 1 ANMOLA DEVI
2 TRIPHUL DEVI
3 DILIP RAJAK
4 KUNDAN SINGH
ATTENDANT 2 1 PRIYANKA KUMARI
2 SNEHA KUMARI
CENTRAL WORKSHOP
SUPERINTENDENT – (ENGINEER) 1 GAJENDRA SINGH
SENIOR TECHNICIANS (MECHENICAL, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC & REFRIGERATION) 4 1 MANOJ PATEL
2 MANNU KUMAR
3 LALTU KUMAR
4 BINOD KUMAR
JUNIOR TECHNICIANS 2 1 MANISH KUMAR
2 JHABU RAUT
CARPENTER 1 1 TUNTUN SHARMA
BLACKSMITH 1 1 DILIP KUMAR
OTHER ANCIALLARY STAFF & SUPPORT STAFF
Sr. No. DESIGNATION At Inception NAME
1- CENTRAL RECORD SECTION
MEDICAL RECORD OFFICER 1 1 CHAYAN SITARA PATEL
STATISTICIAN 1 1 RAJEEV SACHAN
CODING CLERK 2 1 PRADEEP YADAV
2 RAGHUVEER YADAV
RECORD CLERK 2 1 AJAY PRATAP
2 ABHISHEK MISHRA
DAFTARIES 1 1 NEELAM KUMARI
PEONS 1 1 BHAWESH KUMAR
STENOTYPIST 1 1 KASHIM ANSARI
              2- CENTRAL STERLIZATION SERVICES DEPARTMENT
MATORN 1 1 NOOR ALAM
STAFF NURSE 2 1 MANJU SINHA
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT 2 KRISHNA KUMAR
4 1 DHIRAJ KUMAR
2 SANJAY KUMAR
3 PURUSHOTM KUMAR
4 ARVIND KUMAR
TECHNICIAN 4 1 PUNIT KUMAR
2 RAJA
3 RAKESH KUMAR
4 AMIT BHARTI
WARD ATTENDENT 2 1 RAHUL KUMAR
2 BAIDHNATH KUMAR
SWEEPER 2 1 HEERA MALLIK
2 MAMTA DEVI
3- LAUNDRY
AGREEMENT OF CONTRACT
4-  BLOOD BANK
PROFESSOR / READER 1 DR. R. K. PAPPU
ASSTT. PROFESSOR 1 DR. RAJIV KUMAR
TECHNICIANS 1 GANESH KUMAR BHAGAT
2 SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA
LABORATORY ATTENDANTS 4 1 SHIV KUMAR
2 AVINAH KUMAR
3 MD MUNNA
4 AMAN KUMAR SINGH
RECORD CLERKS 1 1 SHOBHA JHA
5.  CENTRAL CASUALTY SERVICES
CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICERS 2 1 DR. S. N. SINGH
2 DR. A.K.CHOUDHARY
OPERATION THEATRE STAFF 4
(24 HRS WORKING BASIS) 1 HARI BHUSHAN
2 DHIRENDRA MISHRA
3 CHANDRA BHUSHAN
4 MUKESH KUMAR
STRETCHER BEARERS 3 1 VIJAY KR. RAM
2 KISHORE KUMAR
3 BINOD KUMAR
RECEPTIONIST-CUM-CLERKS 1 1 KAJAL
WARD BOYS 3 1 SANJEET KUMAR
2 RAJ NARAYAN KUMAR
3 ANIL KUMAR
NURSING & PARA-MEDICAL STAFF 3 1 BINDU KUMARI
2 RUPAM KUMARI
3 MADHU KUMARI
6. OPERATION THEATRE
O.T. ASSISTANT 7 1 CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH
2 HARI SHANKAR PRASAD
3 DHIRENDRA MISHRA
4 CHANDAN KUMAR
5 GHANSHAYAM JAYSWAL
6 DHIRAJ JHA
7 ABDUL QUDDUS
ATTENDANT 7 1 ANIL KUMAR
2 ASHISH RAJ
3 NEHA BHARTI
4 GAGAN KUMAR
5 SEEMA DEVI
6 SMRITI KUMARI
7 SANJEEV KUMAR
RECORD CLERK 1 1 SUNNY KUMAR
SWEEPER 3 1 TRIPHUL DEVI
2 SANTOHS MALLIK
3 NITU DEVI
7. PHARMACY
PHARMACIST 1 1 JAY PRAKASH KUMAR
ASSISTANT 4 1 UPENDRA KUMAR
2 NARESH KUMAR YADAV
3 MD. JAMIL
4 MD. TARIQUE ANWER
COMPUTER OPERATOR 1 1 SHAHNAWAZ ALAM
8. MORTUARY
ATTENDANT 1 1 RAGHUVEER YADAV
SWEEPER 1 1 RADHA DEVI